Subordinate Commanderies



No. Name Meeting Location Time Meeting Recorder Telephone Notes
1 Couer de Lion Pensacola York Rite Complex
189 W Airport Blvd
Pensacola (map)
Ph: 850-969-9016
7:00pm 2nd Monday William R. Jacobs
email hidden; JavaScript is required
850-995-9369 Jan / Apr / Jul / Oct / Dec
2 Damascus Jacksonville York Rite Temple
1237 S McDuff Ave
Jacksonville (map)
Ph: 904-389-0792
7:30pm 2nd Tuesday C. Robert Cooper
email hidden; JavaScript is required
904-743-6922
4 Olivet Eola Masonic Lodge
3200 E Grant St
Orlando (map)
Ph: 407-898-3200
7:30pm 4th Thursday John Bruce Fletcher, Jr. 407-851-8456
5 Palatka Palatka Lodge
1334 Crill Ave
Palatka (map)
Ph: 386-325-5755
7:30pm 2nd Thursday Fred Piasecki 386-659-1366 Jul / Aug / Sep / Dec
6 Plant City Olin S. Wright Lodge
304 Acacia St
Plant City (map)
Ph: 813-752-8061
7:30pm 4th Monday Larry Gillespie
email hidden; JavaScript is required
813-737-2574
7 Pilgrim R. T. Schafer Masonic Temple
2505 NE 9th St
Gainesville (map)
7:30pm 1st Tuesday Harvey L. Ward, KYGCH
email hidden; JavaScript is required
352-665-9409
8 Tampa-Ivanhoe Tampa York Rite Mason Temple
4210 W Oklahoma Ave
Tampa (map)
Ph: 813-831-5406
7:30pm 4th Friday Vernon Clark
email hidden; JavaScript is required
813-719-8412
9 Oriental Ormond Beach Masonic Lodge
270 Kenilworth Ave
Ormond Beach (map)
Ph: 386-441-3049
7:30pm 4th Thursday Robert W. Boggess
email hidden; JavaScript is required
386-441-3049
10 St. Augustine Ashlar Lodge
55 King St
St Augustine (map)
Ph: 904-829-8800
7:00pm 4th Monday Burt F. Maguire
email hidden; JavaScript is required
904-797-7659
12 Tallahassee Jackson Lodge
2818 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee (map)
Ph: 850-656-2406
7:30pm 4th Thursday Lurther Bodiford III
email hidden; JavaScript is required
850-688-4220
13 Miami Oleeta West Dade Lodge
145 S Royal Poinciana Blvd
Miami Springs (map)
7:30pm 4th Monday Lee Popham, Sr
email hidden; JavaScript is required
305-904-4400
15 Bartow 320 S Florida Ave
Bartow (map)
Ph: 863-512-0703
7:30pm 1st Monday Joe K. West
email hidden; JavaScript is required
863-533-9498
16 Trinity Bradentown Lodge
520 30th Ave W
Bradenton (map)
7:00 1st Thursday Stephen A. Yarbrough
email hidden; JavaScript is required
941-371-4104 Bradenton Lodge:
Jan / Mar / May / Sep / Nov
Venice Lodge:
Feb / Apr / Jun / Oct / Dec
17 St. Lucie Ft. Pierce Lodge
4810 Oleander Ave
Ft Pierce (map)
Ph: 772-260-6404
7:30pm 4th Tuesday John D. Pickford
email hidden; JavaScript is required
772-879-0030
18 Palm Beach Harmonia Lodge
1896 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd
West Palm Beach (map)
Phone: 561-640-9115
7:30pm 1st Monday John G. Allen
email hidden; JavaScript is required
561-588-8686
19 Ocala Belleview Lodge
5871 SE Baseline Rd
Belleview (map)
7:30pm 4th Wednesday David A. Aponte
email hidden; JavaScript is required
352-503-3030
20 Sunshine St. Petersburg Lodge
114 4th Street S
St Petersburg (map)
Ph: 727-822-3517
7:30pm 3rd Friday Donald T. Harriott
email hidden; JavaScript is required
727-393-7963
21 Lakeland / Winter Haven Lakeland York Rite Temple
1106 E Main St
Lakeland (map)
Ph: 863-683-3699
7:30pm 4th Tuesday Duane B. Young
email hidden; JavaScript is required
863-646-6695
22 Chipola Harmony Lodge
3024 Jefferson St
Marianna (map)
Ph: 850-482-3729
7:00pm 1st Thursday H. Warren Almand, Jr.
email hidden; JavaScript is required
850-482-4809 Feb / Apr / Jun / Aug / Oct / Dec
24 Brevard Brevard Lodge
40 Carmalt St
Cocoa (map)
Ph: 321-636-4785
7:30pm 4th Wednesday Richard Wolfe
email hidden; JavaScript is required
321-637-4501
25 Crestview 404 Garden St
Crestview (map)
6:30pm 4th Tuesday Rick Mouer
email hidden; JavaScript is required
28 Taylor Sanford Masonic Lodge
212 N Park Ave
Sanford (map)
Ph: 407-322-2616
7:30PM 4th Tuesday J. Michael Hartman
email hidden; JavaScript is required
407-328-4588
29 St. Johns Acme Lodge
230 McKenzie Ave
Panama City (map)
7:00pm 4th Monday Richard E. Foreman
email hidden; JavaScript is required
850-265-9915 Mar / Jun / Sep / Nov
32 Fort Myers Tropical Lodge
3100 Evans Ave
Fort Myers (map)
Ph: 239-995-1657
7:30pm 4th Tuesday GE (Ted) Connally 239-332-2878 Dark Jul / Aug / Dec
38 Triangle Leesburg Masonic Lodge No. 58
200 Richey Rd
Leesburg (map)
7:30pm 2nd Wednesday Dean Sever
email hidden; JavaScript is required
352-255-1431
39 Lake City Lake City Lodge
2586 McFarlane Ave
Lake City (map)
Ph: 386-752-3796
7:30pm 2nd Tuesday Jerry R. Morgan 386-752-3000 Mar / Jun / Sep / Dec
40 Springtime Dunedin Lodge
1297 Michigan Blvd
Dunedin (map)
7:30pm 4th Thursday Philip Ware
email hidden; JavaScript is required
727-391-1044
41 Melbourne Harbor City Lodge
1715 Avocado Ave
Melbourne (map)
Ph: 321-254-3456
7:00pm 3rd Thursday John Paniccia
email hidden; JavaScript is required
321-537-0113
42 St. Elmo Alpha Lodge
133 Brooks St
Fort Walton Beach (map)
Ph: 850-243-8051
7:00pm 3rd Wednesday William A. Howard
email hidden; JavaScript is required
850-243-6256
43 Bradford Lawtey York Rite Bodies
24716 Grove St
Lawtey (map)
7:30pm 2nd Thursday Robert G. Atwell
email hidden; JavaScript is required
904-282-4457
44 Crusader Amelia Lodge
1101 S 14th St
Fernandina Beach (map)
Ph: 904-261-3917
7:00pm 1st Monday William P. Goldwire
email hidden; JavaScript is required
904-261-6226
35 Melita Commandery J. Dewey Hawkins Lodge
555 NE 42nd Ct
Oakland Park (map)
7:30pm 1st Monday Robert Holland
email hidden; JavaScript is required
954-568-6808

 

Full-page Version